Skip to content

52 Gerard Rd

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1955

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$364,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2025

Property Information

Block2638
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page287

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,030
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$81,900
45%
Improvement Value:$100,200
55%
Total Assessment$182,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,417+6.7%
2024$6,015+1.2%
2023$5,942+4.1%
2022$5,705+2.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$364,000
Sq Ft1,030DeedBook 6591, Page 1797Recorded5/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
Sq Ft1,030DeedBook 6582, Page 1615Recorded2/13/2025

Foreclosure Case F-010716-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,030DeedBook 6404, Page 815Recorded5/22/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft742DeedBook 6175, Page 1665Recorded8/6/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$243,000
DeedBook 5216, Page 118

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$122,500
DeedBook 3569, Page 112

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955