Skip to content

61 Argonne Ave

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1963
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2005

Property Information

Block2642
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page308

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,880
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,300
31%
Improvement Value:$175,400
69%
Total Assessment$255,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,011+6.7%
2024$8,446+1.2%
2023$8,343+4.1%
2022$8,011+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010079-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #25000250Sale Date5/28/2025

Foreclosure Case F-005543-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$310,000
DeedBook 5001, Page 114

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963