Skip to content

24 Dan RdTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$272,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2018

Property Information

Block2648
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page298

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,355
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,600
36%
Improvement Value:$152,300
64%
Total Assessment$236,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,348+6.7%
2024$7,825+1.2%
2023$7,730+4.1%
2022$7,422+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$272,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,355DeedBook 6319, Page 615Recorded3/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000159-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$285,000
DeedBook 5078, Page 292

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 2977, Page 292

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965