Skip to content

305 Lenox AveTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$382,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2022

Property Information

Block2671
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page309

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,900
27%
Improvement Value:$166,100
73%
Total Assessment$228,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,035+6.7%
2024$7,531+17.8%
2023$6,395-0.3%
2022$6,415+3.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$382,500
Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 6481, Page 668Recorded4/11/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$296,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 6363, Page 1700Recorded4/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 6209, Page 1916Recorded1/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-000741-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$274,000
DeedBook 5991, Page 38

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$277,000
DeedBook 5662, Page 293

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969