Skip to content

94 Locust Ave EastTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2020

Property Information

Block2679
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page309

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,500
42%
Improvement Value:$92,300
58%
Total Assessment$157,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,561+6.7%
2024$5,212+1.2%
2023$5,149-0.3%
2022$5,165+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6405, Page 292Recorded6/3/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005959-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$142,000
DeedBook 4181, Page 280

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$17,000
DeedBook 3388, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925