Skip to content

131 Edgebrook RdRobbinsville, NJ 08691

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$970,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2023

Property Information

Block2714
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page304

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,014
Acreage3.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,700
29%
Improvement Value:$251,700
71%
Total Assessment$355,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,524+27.5%
2024$9,826+1.2%
2023$9,707+9.9%
2022$8,834+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$970,000
Sq Ft3,014DeedBook 6541, Page 888Recorded11/20/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,422DeedBook 6284, Page 436Recorded5/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-039853-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$104,000
DeedBook 3132, Page 254

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955