Skip to content

4840 Cross-Ham Sq RdRobbinsville, NJ 08691

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2022

Property Information

Block2732
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page332

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,721
Acreage1.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,100
30%
Improvement Value:$193,600
70%
Total Assessment$274,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,680+6.7%
2024$9,073+18.7%
2023$7,645-0.3%
2022$7,669+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft1,721DeedBook 6481, Page 1299Recorded4/12/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$151,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,721DeedBook 6286, Page 1073Recorded5/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010467-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$280,000
DeedBook 4544, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951