Skip to content

31 East Acres DrTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2018

Property Information

Block2739
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page346

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,514
Acreage0.74

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,500
33%
Improvement Value:$212,500
67%
Total Assessment$318,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,206+6.7%
2024$10,504+1.2%
2023$10,376-0.3%
2022$10,408+3.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,514DeedBook 6342, Page 1955Recorded9/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$253,320

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,514DeedBook 6296, Page 1782Recorded8/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025546-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$298,000
DeedBook 4387, Page 194

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$175,000
DeedBook 2593, Page 79

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980