Skip to content

136 Exton-Allentown RdTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$428,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2021

Property Information

Block2741
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page347

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,514
Acreage0.82

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,400
33%
Improvement Value:$203,900
67%
Total Assessment$305,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,759+6.7%
2024$10,084+1.2%
2023$9,962-0.3%
2022$9,992+6.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$428,000
Sq Ft2,514DeedBook 6433, Page 1383Recorded3/10/2021

Foreclosure Case F-003283-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$64,900
DeedBook 2088, Page 651

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978