Skip to content

244 Lambertvl Hopewell RdHopewell, NJ 08525

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2024

Property Information

Block25
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 1OB
Dwellings1
ZoningMRC
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$150,800
60%
Improvement Value:$102,200
40%
Total Assessment$253,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,987+3.3%
2024$7,732-0.1%
2023$7,739+2.5%
2022$7,552+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 6578, Page 431Recorded12/23/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$251,751
Sq Ft1,382DeedBook 6507, Page 620Recorded11/18/2022

Foreclosure Case F-001972-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,382DeedBook 6225, Page 824Recorded8/10/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960