Skip to content

446 Lambertvl Hopewell RdLambertville, NJ 08530

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$396,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2020

Property Information

Block26
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF 5OB
Dwellings1
ZoningMRC
Sq Footage3,828
Acreage10.75

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$266,300
37%
Improvement Value:$451,800
63%
Total Assessment$718,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,670+3.3%
2024$21,945-0.1%
2023$21,967+2.5%
2022$21,435+9.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$396,000
Sq Ft3,828DeedBook 6433, Page 1002Recorded3/9/2021

Foreclosure Case F-002710-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-033963-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 2979, Page 137

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900