Skip to content

79 Van Dyke RdHopewell, NJ 08525

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$214,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 1988

Property Information

Block5
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SB 3OB
Dwellings1
ZoningMRC
Sq Footage1,160
Acreage3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$235,800
70%
Improvement Value:$100,900
30%
Total Assessment$336,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,630+6.7%
2024$9,960-0.1%
2023$9,969+2.5%
2022$9,728+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000239-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$214,000
DeedBook 2450, Page 101

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963