Skip to content

1242 Bear Tavern RdTitusville, NJ 08560

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$365,100
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2004

Property Information

Block62
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningVRC
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.99

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$214,200
60%
Improvement Value:$141,600
40%
Total Assessment$355,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,233+6.9%
2024$10,503-0.1%
2023$10,514+2.5%
2022$10,259+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005959-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002645-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,100
DeedBook 4977, Page 188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963