Skip to content

25 Dublin RdPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$341,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2016

Property Information

Block65
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page1401

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage3,054
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,900
43%
Improvement Value:$229,300
57%
Total Assessment$400,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,634+7.4%
2024$11,766-0.1%
2023$11,777+2.5%
2022$11,492-9.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$341,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,054DeedBook 6245, Page 1582Recorded4/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,054DeedBook 6201, Page 1721Recorded9/10/2014

Foreclosure Case F-038779-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-030137-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 3908, Page 293

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955