Skip to content

18 Featherbed LaneHopewell, NJ 08525

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$174,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2017

Property Information

Block6
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF 2UG
Dwellings1
ZoningMRC
Sq Footage1,816
Acreage1.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,800
71%
Improvement Value:$62,500
29%
Total Assessment$218,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,892+7.4%
2024$6,415-0.1%
2023$6,421+23.6%
2022$5,194+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,816DeedBook 6294, Page 1256Recorded8/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027734-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$322,000
DeedBook 4927, Page 110

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 2601, Page 297

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952