Skip to content

2465 Pennington RdPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1965
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$43,330
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2018

Property Information

Block87
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page2002

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF 2UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,016
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,200
62%
Improvement Value:$66,800
38%
Total Assessment$175,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,525+3.3%
2024$5,348-0.1%
2023$5,353+2.5%
2022$5,224+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001291-25

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001913-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$43,330
Sq Ft1,016DeedBook 6406, Page 537Recorded6/18/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965