Skip to content

742 Valley Forge AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2004

Property Information

Block1103
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,328
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
36%
Improvement Value:$112,000
64%
Total Assessment$174,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,406+2.0%
2024$5,298+3.2%
2023$5,136+1.4%
2022$5,064+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013979-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-019062-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 3195, Page 284

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925