Skip to content

35 Roxboro RdLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$358,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2019

Property Information

Block1901
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,969
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
29%
Improvement Value:$206,700
71%
Total Assessment$291,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,037+2.0%
2024$8,856+3.2%
2023$8,585+1.4%
2022$8,465+13.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$358,900
Sq Ft1,969DeedBook 6382, Page 574Recorded9/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-032479-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook 5747, Page 64

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 4585, Page 107

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 4353, Page 252

Property Sale

Sale
$182,500
DeedBook 3335, Page 188

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
DeedBook 2558, Page 749

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958