Skip to content

2345 Princeton PikeLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$168,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2013

Property Information

Block1901
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,000
89%
Improvement Value:$10,000
11%
Total Assessment$89,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,757-51.2%
2024$5,653+3.2%
2023$5,480+1.4%
2022$5,404+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 6167, Page 676

Foreclosure Case F-018097-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000
DeedBook 5542, Page 281

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 3575, Page 183

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 2461, Page 970

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950