Skip to content

1737 Princeton AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1930
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2016

Property Information

Block201
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionMED EQUP
Dwellings1
ZoningHC
Sq Footage5,250
Acreage1.67

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,200
54%
Improvement Value:$218,900
46%
Total Assessment$474,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,688+2.0%
2024$14,394+3.2%
2023$13,953+1.4%
2022$13,758+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,250DeedBook 6249, Page 1989Recorded5/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-009621-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012820-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 2300, Page 387

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930