Skip to content

28 Winnipeg LaneLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2022

Property Information

Block2203
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF G2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,122
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,600
29%
Improvement Value:$192,500
71%
Total Assessment$271,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,399+2.0%
2024$8,231+3.2%
2023$7,978+1.4%
2022$7,867+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft2,122DeedBook 6482, Page 1469Recorded4/21/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft2,122DeedBook 6476, Page 304Recorded2/22/2022

Foreclosure Case F-021040-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$159,500
DeedBook 3689, Page 283

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
DeedBook 2485, Page 541

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975