Skip to content

30 Birchwood KnollLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2020

Property Information

Block2402
Lot95
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,088
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,500
23%
Improvement Value:$281,700
77%
Total Assessment$367,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,376+2.0%
2024$11,148+3.2%
2023$10,807+38.3%
2022$7,812+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,088DeedBook 6421, Page 1093Recorded11/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-013722-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 6284, Page 1511

Foreclosure Case F-041120-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$138,000
DeedBook 2770, Page 18

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$136,500
DeedBook 2546, Page 682

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958