Skip to content

56 Windwood Rd

Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$357,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2018

Property Information

Block2904
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,794
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,600
28%
Improvement Value:$222,400
72%
Total Assessment$308,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,542+2.0%
2024$9,351+3.2%
2023$9,064+1.4%
2022$8,938+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$357,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 6328, Page 1990Recorded6/4/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,554DeedBook 6267, Page 1502Recorded11/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-011260-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 2631, Page 16

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902