Skip to content

2040 Lawrence RdLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2019

Property Information

Block3004
Lot160
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page3002

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,022
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,600
28%
Improvement Value:$238,100
72%
Total Assessment$328,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,183+2.0%
2024$9,979+3.2%
2023$9,674+1.4%
2022$9,539+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
Sq Ft2,022DeedBook 6380, Page 480Recorded9/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,022DeedBook 6306, Page 1673Recorded11/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-046124-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954