Skip to content

47 Merritt Dr

Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$299,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2008

Property Information

Block3004
Lot96
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page3001

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,200
30%
Improvement Value:$192,200
70%
Total Assessment$275,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,532+2.0%
2024$8,361+3.2%
2023$8,105+1.4%
2022$7,992+5.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018565-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000
DeedBook 5815, Page 81

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958