Skip to content

18 Allegheny Ave

Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2018

Property Information

Block3301
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage4,056
Acreage0.57

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,300
26%
Improvement Value:$283,700
74%
Total Assessment$381,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,803+2.0%
2024$11,567+3.2%
2023$11,213+1.4%
2022$11,057+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,056DeedBook 6336, Page 1041Recorded8/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014531-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$461,000
DeedBook 4980, Page 126

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 2489, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950