Skip to content

2850 Princeton PikeLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2022

Property Information

Block3508
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page3502

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,457
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,200
31%
Improvement Value:$214,000
69%
Total Assessment$309,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,579+2.0%
2024$9,387+6.1%
2023$8,850+1.5%
2022$8,723+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007750-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
Sq Ft2,457DeedBook 6489, Page 139Recorded6/17/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967