Skip to content

109 Lawr-Penn RoadLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1966
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$397,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2019

Property Information

Block5601
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page5601

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF G2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2A
Sq Footage2,657
Acreage0.84

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,900
36%
Improvement Value:$218,100
64%
Total Assessment$339,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,502+2.0%
2024$10,292+3.2%
2023$9,977+1.4%
2022$9,838+45.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011190-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$397,000
Sq Ft2,657DeedBook 6384, Page 865Recorded10/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,656DeedBook 6282, Page 977Recorded4/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010899-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966