Skip to content

19 Tudor LaneLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$229,175
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2019

Property Information

Block701
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class28
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningAT
Sq Footage1,255
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,800
22%
Improvement Value:$124,300
78%
Total Assessment$159,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,929+2.0%
2024$4,830+3.2%
2023$4,682+1.4%
2022$4,617+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$229,175

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,255DeedBook 6355, Page 642Recorded1/16/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$122,100
DeedBook 6335, Page 304

Foreclosure Case F-013075-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 4563, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$1,175,000
DeedBook 3993, Page 69