Skip to content

17 Tudor LaneLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2024

Property Information

Block701
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class28
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningAT
Sq Footage1,255
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,800
20%
Improvement Value:$138,500
80%
Total Assessment$173,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,369+2.0%
2024$5,261+3.2%
2023$5,100+1.4%
2022$5,029+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,255DeedBook 6552, Page 567Recorded3/25/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,255DeedBook 6323, Page 728Recorded4/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,255DeedBook 6315, Page 284Recorded1/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022662-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-035839-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 4405, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$1,175,000
DeedBook 3993, Page 69