Skip to content

256 Cold Soil RdPrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1780

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2017

Property Information

Block7301
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page7303

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningEP-2
Sq Footage3,303
Acreage4.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$288,300
51%
Improvement Value:$278,400
49%
Total Assessment$566,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,556+2.0%
2024$17,205+3.2%
2023$16,678+1.4%
2022$16,446+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-054464-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$735,000
DeedBook 5014, Page 259

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 3003, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1780