Skip to content

89 Betts AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2019

Property Information

Block801
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,918
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,000
30%
Improvement Value:$133,600
70%
Total Assessment$190,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,905+2.0%
2024$5,787+3.2%
2023$5,609+1.4%
2022$5,531+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,918DeedBook 6380, Page 1084Recorded9/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011415-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018873-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$353,000
DeedBook 5315, Page 68

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000
DeedBook 4760, Page 108

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 4406, Page 139

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 2799, Page 270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930