Skip to content

453 S Broad St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1860
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2013

Property Information

Block10201
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF 4352 SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,020
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,000
35%
Improvement Value:$115,100
65%
Total Assessment$177,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,274+4.2%
2024$9,859+0.3%
2023$9,834+0.3%
2022$9,802+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,020DeedBook 6180, Page 1655Recorded10/16/2013

Foreclosure Case F-004467-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 4244, Page 20

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1860