Skip to content

148 Locust St

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2022

Property Information

Block12904
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,800
10%
Improvement Value:$50,200
90%
Total Assessment$56,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,249+4.2%
2024$3,118+0.3%
2023$3,110+0.3%
2022$3,100+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$16,196

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,538DeedBook 6222, Page 1301Recorded7/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-045525-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990