Skip to content

408 Adeline St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$25,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2013

Property Information

Block17803
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,500
15%
Improvement Value:$47,100
85%
Total Assessment$55,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,225+4.2%
2024$3,095+0.3%
2023$3,087+0.3%
2022$3,077+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 6177, Page 1050Recorded8/29/2013

Foreclosure Case F-003622-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5099, Page 131

Property Sale

Sale
$55,500
DeedBook 3845, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916