Skip to content

327 Liberty St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2018

Property Information

Block20105
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,190
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,900
35%
Improvement Value:$31,200
65%
Total Assessment$48,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,790+4.2%
2024$2,678+0.3%
2023$2,671+0.3%
2022$2,662+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-039733-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013145-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 4620, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887