Skip to content

1308 Brunswick Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2016

Property Information

Block24101
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,980
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,100
17%
Improvement Value:$70,500
83%
Total Assessment$84,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,908+4.2%
2024$4,710+0.3%
2023$4,698+0.3%
2022$4,683+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,980DeedBook 6261, Page 211Recorded9/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-047374-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 4934, Page 118

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 3567, Page 8

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920