Skip to content

1233 N Olden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$227,717
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2024

Property Information

Block24806
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,597
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,800
6%
Improvement Value:$93,000
94%
Total Assessment$98,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,731+4.2%
2024$5,500-19.8%
2023$6,858+134.2%
2022$2,928+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$227,717
Sq Ft1,597DeedBook 6566, Page 1971Recorded8/30/2024

Foreclosure Case F-012514-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
Sq Ft1,597DeedBook 6423, Page 1110Recorded12/4/2020

Foreclosure Case F-006359-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000
DeedBook 3595, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925