Skip to content

23 Winder Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2023

Property Information

Block27303
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,806
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,800
9%
Improvement Value:$59,600
91%
Total Assessment$65,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,794+4.2%
2024$3,641+0.3%
2023$3,632+0.3%
2022$3,620+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,806DeedBook 6519, Page 1227Recorded4/5/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,498DeedBook 6201, Page 419Recorded9/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-016505-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 5017, Page 26

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 4793, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927