Skip to content

1336 Edgewood Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1952
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$62,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2001

Property Information

Block32701
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,122
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,600
22%
Improvement Value:$37,600
78%
Total Assessment$48,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,796+4.2%
2024$2,683+0.3%
2023$2,677+0.3%
2022$2,668+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053365-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$62,900
DeedBook 4149, Page 253

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952