Skip to content

206 Maple Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2003

Property Information

Block32902
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,055
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,600
28%
Improvement Value:$71,500
72%
Total Assessment$99,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,749+4.2%
2024$5,517+0.3%
2023$5,503+0.3%
2022$5,485+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-059287-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4675, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920