Skip to content

220 Maple Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2019

Property Information

Block32902
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,316
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,100
22%
Improvement Value:$111,100
78%
Total Assessment$142,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,249+4.2%
2024$7,916+0.3%
2023$7,896+0.3%
2022$7,871+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$70,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6369, Page 357Recorded6/3/2019

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-039886-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010514-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 3791, Page 44

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920