Skip to content

209 Hillcrest Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2024

Property Information

Block33105
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,117
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,600
32%
Improvement Value:$56,000
68%
Total Assessment$82,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,792+4.2%
2024$4,598+0.3%
2023$4,587+0.3%
2022$4,572+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$10
DeedBook 6549, Page 1606

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
Sq Ft2,117DeedBook 6536, Page 1731Recorded10/3/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,466DeedBook 6304, Page 946Recorded10/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018849-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 3932, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916