Skip to content

538 Pennington Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$18,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2017

Property Information

Block33303
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,000
11%
Improvement Value:$71,800
89%
Total Assessment$80,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,687+4.2%
2024$4,498+0.3%
2023$4,487+0.3%
2022$4,472+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 6298, Page 1512Recorded9/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044345-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 4763, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930