Skip to content

316 Gardner Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1918

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2025

Property Information

Block33702
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,914
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,300
35%
Improvement Value:$50,700
65%
Total Assessment$78,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,525+4.2%
2024$4,342+0.3%
2023$4,331+0.3%
2022$4,317+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,914DeedBook 6607, Page 178Recorded10/30/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,527DeedBook 6264, Page 1265Recorded10/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$30,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,527DeedBook 6259, Page 959Recorded8/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017193-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5378, Page 251

Property Sale

Sale
$8,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918