Skip to content

217 Cornwall Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$218,200
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2020

Property Information

Block33802
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,111
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,200
38%
Improvement Value:$122,700
62%
Total Assessment$197,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,480+4.2%
2024$11,017+0.3%
2023$10,989+0.3%
2022$10,954+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$218,200
Sq Ft2,111DeedBook 6402, Page 133Recorded4/20/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003841-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960