Skip to content

1515 Stuyvesant Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$148,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2003

Property Information

Block33803
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,400
39%
Improvement Value:$102,500
61%
Total Assessment$168,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,798+4.2%
2024$9,403+0.3%
2023$9,379+0.3%
2022$9,349+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027496-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 4553, Page 261

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952