Skip to content

107 Laclede Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1912
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2022

Property Information

Block34001
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,300
21%
Improvement Value:$71,600
79%
Total Assessment$90,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,273+4.2%
2024$5,060+0.3%
2023$5,048+0.3%
2022$5,031+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004431-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #25002907Sale Date1/7/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 6495, Page 304Recorded8/5/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912