Skip to content

39 Sanhican Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2024

Property Information

Block34404
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,695
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,600
13%
Improvement Value:$63,900
87%
Total Assessment$73,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,264+4.2%
2024$4,092+0.3%
2023$4,081+0.3%
2022$4,068+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6548, Page 1911

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 6318, Page 186

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,695DeedBook 6318, Page 186Recorded2/22/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 6282, Page 1913

Foreclosure Case F-006245-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5187, Page 191

Property Sale

Sale
$19,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917