Skip to content

1424 W State St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1900
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$55,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2020

Property Information

Block34202
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,348
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,500
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$11,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,744+4.2%
2024$7,432+0.3%
2023$7,413+0.3%
2022$7,389+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
Sq Ft2,348DeedBook 6406, Page 841Recorded6/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
Sq Ft2,348DeedBook 6396, Page 1986Recorded2/12/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000171-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$27,500
DeedBook 3193, Page 110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900